19th Oct 2016

Coates Hire Coolangatta Gold

2016 Coates Hire Coolangatta Gold, Day 2, Long Course:

Men

Elite

A Day (Surfers Paradise) 03:54:29 M Bevilacqua (Kurrawa) 4:05:07 A Wright (Alexandra Headland) 4:05:09 K Louis (Manly) 4:06:07 N Gray (Surfers Paradise) 4:06:48 H White (Currumbin) 4:07:49 B Zuill (West Beach) 4:12:12. T McDonnell (BMD Northcliffe) 4:14:55 L Chapman (Surfers Paradise) 4:16:55 J Nicholson (BMD Northcliffe) 4:17:58

19-29 yearsM Gilling (Mordialloc) 4:46:34 J Haigh (Warilla Barrack Point) 5:19:56 T McMorrow (Inverloch) 5:23:08

30-39 yearsC Poland (Nowra-Culburra) 4:40:18 G Coltman (North Curl Curl) 4:45:23 T Jennett (Wollongong City) 04:48:43

40-49 yearsM Forrester (North Burleigh) 04:42:33.A Keegan (Unattached) 5:09:13 M Jennett (Wollongong) 5:13:24.3

50 plus yearsA Buhk (Alexandra Headland) 04:55:06 B Chase (Monmouth County – Sea Girt, New Jersey, USA) 5:38:41 S Oxenford (BMD Northcliffe) 5:45:34

Teams

Open

Central Engineering Currumbin (4:01:13) Team Manly 2 (4:07:30) Team Manly 1 (4:08:23)

35 years

Terrigal Masters (4:26:34.5) Mt Keira Podiatry (04:36:14) Mad Mackerals (4:44:09)

Women

EliteC Hancock (BMD Northcliffe) 4:29:07 A Britton (North Burleigh) 4:31:53 R Creedy (Kurrawa) 4:36:12 T Ferguson (Surfers Paradise) 4:56:03I Kanyitur (Moana) 5:26:16 D Godoy (Freshwater) 5:45:39

30-39 yearsT Smith (BMD Northcliffe) 5:15:49 A Bowman (Sorrento) 6:00:31 L Trebilcock (Bondi)

Teams

OpenThe Pelicans (5:08:49) Leo Legends (5:26:52)

35 plus yearsManly Gold Diggers (5:09:58)

Mixed TeamsTeam Harambe (4:13:18.9), Team Jones(4:53:54.0) SBBR (5:10:16.6)

35 plus years Wauchope Bonny Hills – Expressway Spares (4:46:25)

2016 COATES HIRE COOLANGATTA GOLD, Short Course

RESULTS

MEN

Elite N Pluimers (North Burleigh) 3:19.35 B Cochrane (Northcliffe) 3:22.47 BByrne (Carlton Park) 3:23.49

Under 19 C Guthrie (Alexandra Headland) 3:16.11 G Harris 3:17.09 B Williams(Noosa) 3:19.03

19-29 years B Bailey (Tallebudgera) 3:49.12

30-39 years A Jeffrey (North Burleigh) 3:34.40 R Laverty (unattached) 3:48.21M Mosey (unattached) 4:01.05

40-49 years M Gibbs (Manly) 3:37.53 J Clothier North Bondi) 3:41.36 S Harvey

(Pacific) 3:47.01

50 pus years S Coulter (Manly) 3:35.11 C Sly (Clifton Beach) 3:38.37 N Carroll

(Newport) 3:54.09Mates Wave Z Gamble (unattached) 4:01.44 N McConnell (Freshwater) 4:37.28

P McConnell (Freshwater) 4:48.52

Teams

Open CBV 3:08.09 The O7’s 3:20.44 Cronulla Young Guns 3:27.37

Under 19 Engine Lads 3:05.32 Team Manly1 3:08.33 Black Swan Boys 3:12.36

35 years plus Cronulla Black 3:31.04 Masters of Cooly 3:36.58 The OriginalPoster Boys 3:43.31

Mates Wave Shaw and Partners 4:45.10

WOMEN

Elite N Canning (Cudgen Headland) 3:33.15 P Savage (Newport) 3:39.58 SWatson (Alexandra Headland) 3:52.31

Under 19 G Kaihau (Noosa Heads) 3:30.19 A Pugh (Kurrawa) 3:32.19 B Cooper

(North Burleigh) 3:36.20

19-29 years E Lockhart (Thirroul) 4:02.40 K Trim (Collaroy/Bilgola) 4:29.31

30-39 years T McMenamin (Byron Bay/Ireland) 4:04.35 K Craft (unattached)4:25.18 C De Carmejne (Manly) 4:28.58

40-49 years H Murray (Byron Bay) 3:56.53 T Benjamin (Alexandra Headland)4:05.32 R Myers (Tacking Pt) 4:30.23

50 plus years A Pegg (Noosa) 3:54.09

Teams

Open: Westies Chicks 3:41.01 Blue Black and White 3:53.00 SPG’s 4:05.40

Under 19 Team Manly2 3:24.17 Swan Girls 3:29.38 WTC 3:35.05

35 years plus: North Bondi 4:06.56 Wauchope Bonny Hills-Victorious Secret4:07.37 Gatta Girls 4:41.30

MIXED

Teams

Open Stupid Sexy Flanders 3:23.11 Mordi 3:41.05 Chafing The Dream 3:43.13

35 years plus Brunswick Blasters 3:41.15 Wauchope Bonny Hills-MackeralMunchers 3:43.29 Byron’s Sunbeam Mix Masters 3:47.55

Instagram

Teamwear Catalogue

Issuu

News, Deals & Exclusives

OK